Germany

Abacus, Abwärts, Acapulco Gold, Accept, Adelbert von Deyen, Aera, Agitation Free, Aigues Vives, Ainigma, Air, Albatros, Albert Mangelsdorff, Alcatraz, Alex, Alex Oriental Experience, Alexander von Schlippenbach Trio, Alphaville, Alto, Altona, Amenophis, Ami Marie, Amon Düül II, Amos Key, An Dro, Anabis, Analogy, Andromeda, Andy Marx, Andy Goldner, Angela Werner, Annexus Quam, Anyone’s Daughter, Ape Beck & Brinkmann, Apocalypse, A.R. & Machines, Achim Reichel, Arakontis, Ardo Dombec, Arktis, Armaggedon, Ash Ra Tempel, Ashby Ostermann Alliance, Ashra, Asmus Tietchens, Asterix, Atlantis, Atrium

Baba Yaga, Bakmak, BAP, Bastard, Baumstam, Belfegore, Bergtraum, Berluc, Bernd Kistenmacher, Bernd Witthüser, Bernward Büker Bande, Between, Birth Control, Blackbirds, Blackwater Park, The Blech, Bleibtreu Revue, Blonker, Bokaj Retsiem, The Boots, Brainfever, Brainstorm, Brave New World, Breakfast, Bröselmaschine, Bullfrog, Burning Candle

Cacumen, Cahro, Can, Captain Ilor, Carambolage, Carol of Harvest, Carsten Bohn’s Bandstand, Catch Up, Ceddo, Chameleon, Changes, Checkpoint Charlie, Cherubin, Chicken Bones, Chilly, Choice, Chris Braun Band, City, Clara Mondshine, Claude Larson, Cloud Nine, Cluster, Cobraa, Cochise, Cogwheel, Conrad Schnitzler, Contact Trio, Cornucopia, Corporal Gander’s Fire Dog Brigade, The Cosmic Jokers, Cravinkel, Creative Rock, Croox, Cry Freedom, Curly Curve, Curt Cress Clan, Cyklus

Das Waldemar Wunderbar Syndikat, Dave Kamien Division, Deja Vu, Demon Thor, Dennis, Der Expander des Fortschritts, Der KFC, Der Moderne Man, Der Plan, Désirée, Destruction, Deuter, Deutsch Amerikanische Freundschaft (DAF), Dhope, Didier, Die Anderen, Die Krupps, Die Radierer, Dies Irae, Dieter Bihlmaier Selection, Dieter Reith, Dirk Steffens, Dissidenten & لمشاهب [Lemchaheb], Dom, Dorian Gray, Dorothea Raukes, Dreamworld, Drosselbart, Drum Circus, Dschinn, Dzyan

Eberhard Schoener, Eberhard Weber, Eden, Edgar Froese, Ego on the Rocks, Eiliff, Einstein in Eden, Ejwuusl Wessahqqan, Elastic Rock Band, Electra-Combo, Electra, Electric Mud, Electric Outlet, Electric Sandwich, Electric Sun, Elfenbein, Eloy, El Shalom, Elster Silberflug, Embryo, Emergency, Emma Myldenberger, Emtidi, Epidaurus, Epidermis, Epitaph, Epsilon, Eric Vann, Erlkoenig, Eroc, ES, Et Cetera, Eulenspygel, The European Sons, Ex Ovo Pro, Excalibur, Exil, Exmagma, Exponent, Extempore, Extrabreit

Faithful Breath, Falckenstein, Fashion Pink, Faust, Fee, Fehlfarben, Firma 33, Flaming Bess, Floh de Cologne, Floret Silva, Florian Geyer, Fly, Forest, Four for Jazz, Foyer des Arts, Frame, Franz K., Frankie Dymon Jr., The Fred Banana Combo, Frederic Rabold Crew, Freeport, Fresh Air, Frey Tiepold Thierfelder & Lang, Friedemann, Friedhof, Fritz Müller Rock, Frob, From, Frumpy, Fuchs-Goos-Band, Führs & Fröhling, 1. Futurologischer Congress

GÄA, Gaia, Galactic Explorers, Galaxy, GAM, Gash, Gate, Gebärväterli, Geile Tiere, Geisterfahrer, Georg Gräwe, German Oak, Gift, Giger Lenz Marron, Gila, Gina X Performance, Glatter Wahnsinn, Golem, Gomorrha, Grave, Gravestone, Grobschnitt, Grotesk, Günther Fischer Quintett, Günter Lenz Springtime, Günter Schickert, Gunther Olesch, Guntram Pauli, Gurnemanz, Guru Guru

Haboob, Hairy Chapter, Hans-Joachim Roedelius, Hanuman, Harald Grosskopf, Harlis, Harmonia, Häx Cel, Haze, Headband, Head Heart & Hands, Heiner Goebbels & Alfred Harth, Hellmut Hattler, Helloween, Helmut Teubner, Herbert Joos, Herrgottsax, Holde Fee, Hölderlin / Hoelderlin, Holger Hiller, Hotzenplotz, Hubert Kah, Humus, Hvide Sande

Ibliss, Ice, I.D. Company, Ideal, Indiscreet, Ihre Kinder, Ikarus, Improved Sound Limited, Indigo, Information, Inga Rumpf, Intercity Sound Association, Iris, Iskander, Iviron, Ivory

Ja Ja Ja, Jane, Janus, Japotage, Jazz Gala Big Band Orchestra, Jazz Track, Jazzwheel, Jeronimo, Jiggs Whigham, Joachim Kühn, Joachim Witt, Joe Haider, Join In, Jonathan, Joy Unlimited, Jud’s Gallery, Jürgen Karg, Jürgen Pluta

Kaarst, Kalacakra, Kaleidoskop, Känguru, Kaputter Hamster, Karat, Karl Berger, Karthago, Karussell, Katamaran, Key, Kin Ping Meh, Kitty Winter Gipsy Nova, Klaus Doldinger, Klaus Lenz Big Band, Klaus Nomi, Klaus Renft Combo, Klaus Schulze, Klaus Weiss, Kluster, Kollektiv, Konstantin Wecker, Kontrast, Korpus Kristi, Kosmonautentraum, Kraan, Kraftwerk, Kravetz, Kristian Schultze Set, Kroton, Kunstkopfindianer

L’ Aventure Imaginaire, La Düsseldorf, Lady, Lake, Langsyne, LASK, Lava, Leningrad Sandwich, Liaisons Dangereuses, Lied des Teufels, Life, Lift, Lightshine, Liliental, Lily, Limbus 4, Lindwurm, Living Death, Lokomotive Kreuzberg, Lothar Siems & Walter Quintus, Lubomyr Melnyk, Lucifer’s Friend, Luna Set, Lutz Rahn

Made in Germany, Madison Dyke, Magdeburg, Malaria!, Mallet Connection, Maloo, Mammut, Manderley, Manfred Schoof, Manuel Göttsching, Maphia, Markus, McOil, Me & The Heat, Medusa, Mekanik Kommando, Melancton, Merlin, Message, Messengers, Methusalem, Metropolis, Michael Borner’s Sun, Michael Bundt, Michael Hoenig, Michael Naura Quartett / Quintet, Michael Rother, The Michael Schenker Group, Mickie D’s Unicorn, Midnight Circus, Minotaurus, Missing Link, Missus Beastly, Mittelwinternacht, M.L. Bongers Project, Modern Soul Band, Moira, Mombasa, Mon Dyh, Monopol, Moosknukkl Groovband, Morpheus, Mosaik, Moskwa TV, Moti Special, Muck Groh, Munju, Murphy Blend, My Solid Ground, Mythos

Nada, Namaz, Nanu Urwerk, The Nazgûl, Necronomicon, Nektar, Nena, Neonbabies, NEU!, Neuschwanstein, Niagara, Nichts, Night Sun, Nimbus, Nina Hagen, Nine Days Wonder, no Nett, Noctett, Nosferatu, Novalis

Ocean, Octopus, Odyssee, Okko, Oktagon, Oktober, Orange Peel, Oratorium, Orexis, Organisation, Os Mundi, Ougenweide, Out of Focus

P₂O₅, Palais Schaumburg, Panama Red, Panarama, Pancake, Panta Rhei, Panzerballett, Parzival, Passport, Patanga, Pell Mell, Percewood’s Onagram, Peter Baumann, The Peter Brötzmann Octet, Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass, Peter Horton & Siegfried Schwab, Peter Michael Hamel, Peter Schilling, Peter Seiler, Pinguin, The Pink Mice, Pink Turns Blue, Planes, Pluta ConneXion, Pond, Popol Vuh, Pork Pie, P.P. Zahl, Prof. Wolfff, Profil, Prom, Propaganda, Prosper, Prox, PSI, Puhdys, Puppenhaus, Pyramid, Pyrolator

Rafaela Renzulli Ensemble, Railway, The Rainbow-Orchestra, Rainer Brüninghaus, Ralf Nowy, Ramses, Randy Pie, Reaction, Real Ax Band, Rebekka, Rebel, Reinhard Lakomy, R.E.K., Release Music Orchestra, Rheingold, Richard Schneider Jr., Riot, Robert Görl, Robert Schröder / Schroeder, Rolf Kühn Jazzgroup / Group, Roman Bunka, Rontheo, Roundhouse, Rousseau, Rozz, Rufus Zuphall, Running Wild

Sadja, Sahara, Sameti, Sand, Sandra, Satin Whale, Scaramouche, Schäl Sick Brass Band, Schlachtvieh, Schicke Führs & Fröhling (SFF), Schloss, Schoenherz, Scorpions, Second Direction, Second Life, Second Movement, Seedog, Seesselberg, Serene, Shaa Khan, Siddhartha, Sigi Busch, Silberbart, Siloah, Silver Convention, Silvia, Sincerely P.T., Singspiel, Sinto, Sirius, Sixty-Nine, Skyline, Snowball, Sparifankal, Spektakel, Sperrmüll, Spliff, Sportquartett, Stefan Zauner, Stern Meissen, Strassenjungs, Streetmark, Strinx, Subject ESQ., Sun, Sunbirds, Supersempfft, Surgery, Sweet Smoke, Swegas, Syncrisis, Synopsis, Synthesax, S.Y.P.H.

Talix, Tangerine Dream, Tanzbär, Tau, Temple, Tender Aggression, Tetragon, Thanatos, Theo Jörgensmann Quartet, Think, Thirsty Moon, Thomas Dinger, Thomas Natschinski und seine Gruppe, Thrice Mice, Tibet, Tiger B. Smith, To Be, Tokyo, Tom van der Geld, Tomorrow’s Gift, Tonic, Torfrock, Tortilla Flat, Toto Blanke, Touch, Train, Trance, Tri Atma, Trikolon, Trilogy, Trio, Tritonus, Triumvirat, Troya, Trumpetmachine, Twenty Sixty Six and Then, The Twins, Twogether, Tyburn Tall, Tyll, Tyndall

Udo Lindenberg & Das Panik-Orchester, Uludag, The United Jazz + Rock Ensemble, Utopia, Uve Schikora und seine Gruppe

Varis, VC People, Veronika Fischer & Band, Virgin’s Dream, Virgo, Virus, Vita Nova, Viva, Volker Kriegel, Volker Kriegel & Mild Maniac Orchestra

Wallenstein, Walpurgis, Warning, Walt Rockman, Weed, Werwolf, Wind, Wintergarden, The Wirtschaftswunder, Witthüser & Westrupp, Wolfgang Bock, Wolfgang Dauner, Wolfgang Düren, Wolfgang Riechmann, Wolfgang Schlüter Combo, Wolfgang Schmid, Wonderland Band, The Wuppertal Workshop Ensemble, Wütrio, Wyoming

Xao Seffcheque und der Rest, Xhol Caravan, Xmal Deutschland

Yatha Sidhra, You

‘Zabba’ W. Lindner & Carsten Bohn, Zarathustra, Zarathustra, Zauberfinger, ZaZa, Zebulon, Zeno, Zeus B. Held, Zippo Zetterlink, Zomby Woof, Zweistein, Zyma